Curry Plant Oil Essential Oil | Organic (Helichrysum Italicum)
Its scientific name is Helichrysum. It derives from two Greek words Helios (sun) and Chrysos (gold). This plant is known from the archaic era (antiquity) and is mentioned by Homer.
The goddesses attributed their eternal youth to it, Apollo's statues were crowned with Helichrysum, and newlyweds' wreaths were made with this plant.
Curry plant offers an excellent essential oil that is rare and valuable. People who have tested it, have instantly adopted it due to its surprisingly rapid effectiveness. It is the most drastic remedy for hematomas.
At the same time, it ensures skin health and beauty, and it is used for the healing of the traces left by surgery of either repair or aesthetic nature. Furthermore, it regulates circulatory disturbances (phlebitis and hemorrhoids).
It activates the micro-circulation of advanced aging skin. Its anti-wrinkle properties are widely known in the cosmetic industry. It is also anti-convulsant, analgesic, and anti-inflammatory and can be used in the case of injury. It is also healing.
Its perfume is deep, sweet, lively, and spicy; it stimulates intuition and imagination. One could say that the curry plant does not only cure the body's bruises, but also those of the soul.
🡆 The curry plant essential oil contains ketones and if used regularly it may cause neuro-toxicities and miscarriages.
🡆 It must be used with caution and specialist prescription.
🡆 It must not be used by pregnant women, or while breastfeeding, or when they have significant blood loss during menstruation,
🡆 It must not be used by children under the age of six.
🡆 It must not be used by people who have an allergy to any of its substances, such as limonene.
🡆 It must not be used by people who suffer from asthma without the approval of an allergist as well as in case of treatment with anticoagulants, or people that are hemophiliacs.
◉ This information is by no means of medical nature.
◉ This oil is pure (has not been mixed with other oils), natural (it is not manufactured), and whole (it is not de-colorized or reconstituted).
◉ In case of injury, it is recommended that 1-2 drops of curry plant oil in the wounded area every 2 hours, will reduce pain and local congestion.
◉ In case of spraining, one can use 3-5 drops every two hours on the ailing joint as an analgesic and an anti-inflammatory.
◉ For bruises, rub three drops of curry plant gently on top of the bruise and repeat 2-3 times every 10 minutes.
◉ For use of children, dissolve the oil and make a mixture of equal quantities of curry plant oil and arnica plant oil.
◉ For scars, the essential oil has anti-hardening properties. It improves the appearance of the wounded tissue, extinguishing old cells and supporting the repair of the scar in depth. It is therefore used for the reduction of the adhesions around the scar and the improvement of the keloid scar. Rub two drops of the oil with two drops of rosemary in 10 drops of rosa Moschata plant oil.
◉ For anti-wrinkle use, put one drop of curry plant every day in the quantity of face cream you use for your daily facial care.
◉ For skin alterations, couperose, crevasses, or after a surgical aesthetic operation, if the irritation covers a small area, apply 2 to 3 drops of the essential oil on the irritated or contaminated skin. Alternatively, if the irritation is spread on a larger skin surface, apply 2 to 3 drops deluded in 20 to 30 drops of arnica plant oil.
By MERATELIA, a business on the Greek island of Tinos that organically cultivates its own plants.